Bismillah
I'm taking my break now. A bit tired came back from work. Well, I slept for 45 minutes already. I got off from work earlier today, 1pm instead of 5pm as usual. Had somebody covered for me today since I was thinking of covering Sherriese Carter, my friend, this Saturday because she has to do community work for her club. But that was not the case, I wanted somebody to cover me because I wanted to go homeee...ehe, not really home, just to my dorm. Last night, my biological clock messed up. I messed it up since I had exam this morning. Last minute study + lazy ( don't really like that class).
Anyway, none of those is my point for today's entry. That's just muqoddimah. Now, I'm eating apple with Kraft's ranch. For my dinner. Alhamdulillah, have something to be eaten. Suddenly I saw somebody's nick at YM saying something like.. "saya lebih baik mati".. As soon as mata ini tertancap ke arah perkataan-perkataan itu, lafaz istighfar mengiringi. Siapa kita hendak menentukan kematian adalah yang terbaik untuk kita. Itu semua kerja Tuhan. Well, of course if we do know how much "bekalan" we already had, that's fine to think that way, but still, kita tidak ada hak untuk menyatakan kematian adalah lebih baik untuk kita since we have NO idea where is our destiny.
As a reminder for me and people around me, every soul shall taste DEATH. The time will come and we never know. Justeru ini juga, saya memohon maaf salah silap saya selama ini sama ada sedar atau tidak, past of future. Baarokallahu fiikum. Selamat Hari Raya, Maaf Zahir Batin.. ehe.. raya kan sebulannnnnnnnnn... =)
Tuesday, November 15, 2005
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
4 comments:
astaghfirullah
doaku semoga kita semua panjang umur dan dapat terus mengumpul bekalan utk akhirat nanti..
~sahabat~
ameenn
yes, nak pk ttg mati pun, memanglah benda baik. Tapi kalo minta utk mati, tak elok tu sbb kita pun bukan leh timbang amalan kta dah byk mana.. beramallah kita seperti esok akan kiamat, tetapi berusahalah kita seperti kita akan hidup lebih lama. Biarlah ada balance, keseimbngan, wasadtiah.. ehehe.. pjg je..
tu laa..wasatiyyah..betul2..
Post a Comment